Privacy Policy

In case you are concerned about browsing our web site https://bornlivingyoga.com/ (hereinafter, the "Web Site") we would like to inform you of our updated Privacy Policy and the destination offered to the personal data you provide us with, including the data we collect by the fact of browsing our web site.

1. IDENTIFICATION OF THE RESPONSIBLE PARTIES

Owner: Conexionborn, S.L. (hereinafter, "Born Living Yoga" or the "Responsible")

Registered Address: Calle Carreteros 3, Nave 5- Polígono Industrial, Boadilla del Monte, 28660, Madrid.

C.I.F: B-87840195

E-mail: hello@bornlivingyoga.com

Telephone: +34 914 687 164

2. INFORMATION AND CONSENT

In accordance with the provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation 679/2016 (hereinafter, "GDPR") and the Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, 2018, on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights (hereinafter, "LOPDGDD") by accepting this Privacy Policy the Web Data Subject (hereinafter, the "Data Subject") GIVES HIS INFORMED, express, free and unequivocal CONSENT to process the personal data collected through the Website either through forms provided for this purpose or through the information collected by cookies.

Likewise, the Interested Party consents to these data being processed by the Data Controller in order to provide its services by applying the organizational and security measures required by the RGPD.

All personal data requested from the Interested Party on the Website are mandatory, and it is not possible to provide the service without the corresponding data processing by the Data Controller. However, browsing the Website is free of charge.

The Interested Party guarantees that the personal data provided to the Responsible are true and accurate, and Born Living Yoga will not be held responsible for any incident arising from the inaccuracy or falsity of the information provided by the Interested Party, beyond the possibility that the Interested Party has to exercise its right of rectification.

In the event that the Stakeholder provides us with data of third parties, as data controller or data processor, the Stakeholder shall be responsible for complying with all applicable data protection regulations. In addition, the Data Subject warrants that he/she has obtained all legally required consents, authorizations and/or approvals before including personal data of third parties on the Website.

3. ORIGIN, PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASIS

The personal data of the Data Subject, or of third parties, that are provided by the Data Subject, will be treated confidentially and will be incorporated into the corresponding Born Living Yoga processing activity.

The processing activities carried out by Born Living Yoga are as follows:

ACTIVITY: PURCHASE OF PRODUCTS ON THE WEBSITE

PROVENANCE

From the interested party through the form provided to collect billing and shipping information.

LEGAL BASIS

General Data Protection Regulation, in particular:

  • Art. 6.1.b): performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party.

PURPOSES OF PROCESSING

To process the data subject's purchase order.

COLLECTIVE

Natural persons, including representatives of legal entities, Data subjects of the Website.

CATEGORY OF DATA

Name, e-mail address, fiscal data, as well as the rest of the data indicated by the data subject in the body of the message.

TARGET

The transfer of data to third parties is not foreseen, unless legally required or with the prior unequivocal and informed consent of the data subject.

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER

The international transfer of data is not foreseen.

STORAGE PERIODS

The data will be kept until the purpose for which they were collected has been completed, unless the data must be kept due to a legal obligation.

ACTIVITY: CONTACT VIA EMAIL OR FORM

PROVENANCE: From the interested party by sending e-mails to the address indicated or through the form on the Website.

LEGAL BASIS: General Data Protection Regulation, in particular:

  • Art. 6.1.b): request for pre-contractual measures.

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING: To attend and answer the queries requested by the Data Subject.

SUBJECTS: Individuals, including representatives of legal entities, Stakeholders of the Website.

CATEGORY OF DATA: Name, e-mail address, telephone, as well as the rest of the data indicated by the Interested Party in the body of the message.

RECIPIENTS: The transfer of data to third parties is not foreseen, unless there is a legal obligation or prior unequivocal and informed consent of the interested party.

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER: International transfer of data is not foreseen.

CONSERVATION PERIODS: The data will be kept for the time strictly necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected. In any case, the maximum retention period will be 1 year.

ACTIVITY: NEWSLETTER

PROVENANCE From the data subject through the field to be filled in.

LEGAL BASIS General Data Protection Regulation, in particular:

  • Art. 6.1.a): consent of the data subject for one or more specific purposes.

PURPOSES PROCESSING Sending of information regarding new products and offers.

COLLECTIVE Natural persons, including representatives of legal entities, Stakeholders of the Website.

CATEGORY OF DATA The e-mail address, name, web, as well as the rest of the data that the Interested Party indicates in the body of the message.

TARGET The transfer of data to third parties is not foreseen, unless there is a legal obligation or prior unequivocal and informed consent of the Interested Party.

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER The international transfer of data is not foreseen.

CONSERVATION PERIODS The data will be kept until the data subject withdraws his/her consent or the purpose for which they were collected has ended, unless the data must be kept due to a legal obligation.

4. DATA OF THE DATA SUBJECT

The Interested Party guarantees that the data provided are true, accurate, complete and up to date, being responsible for any damage or prejudice, direct or indirect, that could be caused as a consequence of the breach of such obligation, beyond the possibility that the Interested Party has to exercise its right of rectification.

Furthermore, the Data Subject certifies that he/she is over eighteen (18) years of age and, therefore, has the necessary legal capacity to consent to the processing of personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy. In the event that the Data Subject is under eighteen (18) years of age, he/she must have the prior and express authorization of his/her parents, guardians or legal representatives, who shall be considered responsible for the acts carried out by the minors in their care, in accordance with the regulations in force.

In the event that the data provided belong to a third party, the Interested Party guarantees that he/she has informed said third party of the aspects contained in this document and obtained his/her authorization to provide his/her data to the responsible party for the aforementioned purposes.

Born Living Yoga cannot guarantee the absolute invulnerability of the systems, therefore, does not assume any responsibility for damages derived from alterations that third parties may cause in the computer systems, electronic documents or files.

5. COOKIE POLICY

In accordance with the provisions of the RGPD and Law 34/2002, of Services of the Information Society, all personal data obtained through cookies during the use of the Website will be treated in accordance with the provisions of the Cookies Policy.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

In accordance with the provisions of the RGPD, we inform you that you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, data portability and limitation of processing directly to Born Living Yoga.

To exercise these rights, the Interested Party may send a message to that effect, indicating name, surname, email, ID or passport number, to the following email address: hello@bornlivingyoga.com

The Interested Party may also exercise his or her rights by filing a complaint with the. Spanish Data Protection Agency.

7. ACCEPTANCE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

The Data Subject ACKNOWLEDGES AND AGREES TO HAVE READ AND UNDERSTOOD this Privacy Policy, the content of which constitutes the entire agreement between the Data Subject and the Controller with respect to the use and processing of his/her personal information. The Interested Party expressly agrees to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy, in its full extent and scope, without exception to any of its provisions.

2020 Conexionborn, S.L.